Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Sporting CP to play Aberdeen in Europa League

The Scottish team will be the opposition in the Third Qualifying Round Read more
Cancellation of game against SSC Napoli
A club statement on the decision taken to not play the fixture Read more
Four players added to the commemorative wall
Quaresma, Mendes, Tomás and Fernandes have all debuted for the first team Read more
Coates: "It has been an atypical week"
The club captain talks about the upcoming game against Gil Vicente FC Read more

Agenda

September 2020

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
31
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
19
20
28
30
1
2
3
4

Events

20:00
Sporting CP X Real Valladolid
Football - Main team - QualifyingRound
18:00
SPORTING CP X Boavista FC
Handball - Seniors - Placard Handball 1 Championship - Matchday 1, Pavilhão João Rocha
19:00
SPORTING CP X Leixões SC
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Supercup - Group B, Matchday 2, Pav. Multiusos de Gondomar
19:00
AJ Fonte do Bastardo X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Supercup - Group B, Matchday 3, Pav. Multiusos de Gondomar
19:30
Sporting CP X Nápoles
Football - Main team - QualifyingRound
19:00
FC Gaia X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Placard Handball 1 Championship - Matchday 2, Pavilhão do FC Gaia (Vila Nova de Gaia)
17:45
HC Dobrogea Sud Constanța X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - European League - Round 2, Matchday 1, City Hall Constanța (Constanța, Roménia)
14:30
Fribourg Olympic X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Qualification Round, Group C, Arena Botevgrad (Botevgrad, Bulgária)
20:00
Sporting CP X Aberdeen
Football - Main team - Third Qualifying Round
20:00
Sporting CP X Aberdeen
Football - Main team - Third Qualifying Round
19:00
SPORTING CP X ABC
Handball - Seniors - Placard Handball 1 Championship - Matchday 3, Pavilhão João Rocha
18:30
FC P. Ferreira X Sporting CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 2
19:45
SPORTING CP X HC Dobrogea Sud Constanța
Handball - Seniors - European League - Round 2, Matchday 2, Pavilhão João Rocha
There are no events on this date.
Stay tuned to our schedule so you do not miss any events.

International Competitions

37 European Achievements.

2
Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup (Andebol)
3
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Hóquei em Patins)
1
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Futebol)
2
World Skate Europe Cup
World Skate Europe Cup (Hóquei em Patins)
2
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women ()
1
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men ()
15
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men ()
2
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women ()
2
European Champions Cup
European Champions Cup (Hóquei em Patins)
2
Judo European Club Champions
Judo European Club Champions (Judo)
3
Super European Goalball League Man & Women
Super European Goalball League Man & Women (Goalball)
1
Champions League
Champions League (Futsal)
1
Continental Cup
Continental Cup (Hóquei em Patins)

Gallery

Basketball: SPORTING CP 92-76 A. Académica Coimbra
View more
Futsal: Sporting CP 4-2 CRC Qta. Lombos
View more
Handball: SPORTING CP 31-17 Boavista FC
View more
Futsal: Sporting CP 2-2 CF "Os Belenenses"
View more