Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Bragança renews contract through to 2025

The 22-year old extends his stay at Sporting CP Read more
Training game for Sporting CP squad
Sporting CP beat SCU Torreense 3-0 Read more
Training at the Academia Sporting
Rúben Amorim once again watches several youth players Read more
Nuno Santos and Esgaio talk to media ahead of busy October
“The team are prepared, as always," say the pair Read more

Agenda

October 2021

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
27
28
29
30
1
3
11
12
13
14
18
21
22
24
25
29
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Events

17:00
SL Benfica X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Supercup
18:00
SPORTING CP X CF "Os Belenenses"
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 3
20:30
FC Arouca X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 8
21:00
SPORTING CP X SCU Torreense
Futsal - Male Seniors - Stromp Trophy
20:00
ADA Maia X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 4
21:00
SPORTING CP X AA Avanca
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 5
14:30
FC Porto X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 5, 1st Stage
15:30
SPORTING CP X GCR Nun’Álvares
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 1
20:45
CF "Os Belenenses" X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - 3.ª eliminatória
15:00
ABC X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 6
15:00
SPORTING CP X AA Espinho
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 4, 1st Stage
19:00
AD Modicus X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 2
15:00
SPORTING CP X OC Barcelos
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 6, 1st Stage
17:45
Beşiktaş JK X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 3, Group C
19:45
SPORTING CP X K. Schaffhausen
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 1, Group D
15:00
SPORTING CP X Portimonense SC
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 3
14:00
AD Fundão X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 4
17:00
SC Marinhense X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 8, 1st Stage
20:30
SPORTING CP X Moreirense FC
Football - Main team - Matchday 9
21:00
SPORTING CP X FC Gaia
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 7
17:45
G. Tatabanya KC X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 2, Group D
21:15
SPORTING CP X FC Famalicão
Football - Main team - Matchday 2 - Allianz Cup, 3rd Stage, Group B
16:30
SPORTING CP X ACCS FC ASN-VLG 92
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 1, Group 2, Intermediate Round
21:00
HC Turquel X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 7, 1st Stage
16:30
MFC Atyrau X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 2, Group 2, Intermediate Round
15:00
Boa Hora FC X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 8
19:00
FK Dobovec X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 3, Group 2, Intermediate Round
21:15
SPORTING CP X Vitória SC
Football - Main team - Matchday 10

International Competitions

41 European Achievements.

2
Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup (Handball)
3
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Hockey)
1
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Football)
2
World Skate Europe Cup
World Skate Europe Cup (Hockey)
2
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women (Athletics)
1
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men (Athletics)
15
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men (Athletics)
2
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women (Athletics)
3
European Champions Cup
European Champions Cup (Hockey)
2
Judo European Club Champions
Judo European Club Champions (Judo)
4
Super European Goalball League Man & Women
Super European Goalball League Man & Women ()
2
Champions League
Champions League (Futsal)
2
Continental Cup
Continental Cup (Hockey)

Gallery

ADN de Leão | Episode 40: Diogo Ganchinho
View more
Volleyball: Sporting CP 2-3 SC Espinho
View more
Futsal: Sporting CP 4-0 GCR Nun’Álvares
View more
Rink Hockey: FC Porto 9-5 Sporting CP
View more