Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Bragança renews contract through to 2025

The 22-year old extends his stay at Sporting CP Read more
Training game for Sporting CP squad
Sporting CP beat SCU Torreense 3-0 Read more
Training at the Academia Sporting
Rúben Amorim once again watches several youth players Read more
Nuno Santos and Esgaio talk to media ahead of busy October
“The team are prepared, as always," say the pair Read more

Agenda

May 2021

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
26
27
28
29
30
2
10
12
14
24
25
27
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

Events

14:00
Inter FS X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Semi-finals
15:00
Vitória SC X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Game 4 - Placard League Quarter-finals
18:30
AD Valongo X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Game 2 / Quarter-finals - 1st Division Portuguese Championship
20:30
Sporting CP X CD Nacional
Football - Main team - Matchday 30
18:30
SPORTING CP X Vitória SC
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Game 5 - Placard League Quarter-finals
19:00
FC Barcelona X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Final
20:00
SPORTING CP X AD Valongo
Hockey - Seniors - Game 3 / Quarter-finals - 1st Division Portuguese Championship
18:30
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Game 1 Semi-finals
15:00
SPORTING CP X OC Barcelos
Hockey - Seniors - Game 1 - Semi-finals
18:30
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Game 2 Semi-finals
19:00
Portimonense SC X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 1 - Placard League playoff Quarter-finals
20:30
Sporting CP X Boavista FC
Football - Main team - Matchday 32
19:00
SL Benfica X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Game 3 Semi-finals
14:00
SPORTING CP X Portimonense SC
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 2 - Placard League playoff Quarter-finals
16:30
SL Benfica X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Formação - Game 4 Semi-finals
18:00
SL Benfica X Sporting CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 33
21:00
SL Benfica X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Semi-finals
14:00
SPORTING CP X Portimonense SC
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 3 - Placard League playoff Quarter-finals
17:30
FC Porto X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Final
19:00
SPORTING CP X SL Benfica
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Game 5 Semi-finals
21:45
Sporting CP X Marítimo M.
Football - Main team - Matchday 34
17:00
SPORTING CP X FC Porto
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Game 1 - Final
15:00
SPORTING CP X OC Barcelos
Hockey - Seniors - Game 2 - Semi-finals
19:00
CR Leões P. Salvo X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 1 - Semi-finals
15:45
SPORTING CP X FC Porto
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Game 2 - Final
20:00
OC Barcelos X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Game 3 - Semi-finals
19:00
FC Porto X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Game 3 - Final
14:00
SPORTING CP X CR Leões P. Salvo
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 2 - Semi-finals
15:00
OC Barcelos X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Game 4 - Semi-finals
17:00
SPORTING CP X CR Leões P. Salvo
Futsal - Male Seniors - Game 3 - Semi-finals
17:00
FC Porto X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Game 4 - Final

International Competitions

41 European Achievements.

2
Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup (Handball)
3
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Hockey)
1
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Football)
2
World Skate Europe Cup
World Skate Europe Cup (Hockey)
2
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women (Athletics)
1
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men (Athletics)
15
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men (Athletics)
2
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women (Athletics)
3
European Champions Cup
European Champions Cup (Hockey)
2
Judo European Club Champions
Judo European Club Champions (Judo)
4
Super European Goalball League Man & Women
Super European Goalball League Man & Women ()
2
Champions League
Champions League (Futsal)
2
Continental Cup
Continental Cup (Hockey)

Gallery

ADN de Leão | Episode 40: Diogo Ganchinho
View more
Volleyball: Sporting CP 2-3 SC Espinho
View more
Futsal: Sporting CP 4-0 GCR Nun’Álvares
View more
Rink Hockey: FC Porto 9-5 Sporting CP
View more