Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Sporting CP keep the victories coming

A 2-0 home win against CD Tondela prepares the team for the derby Read more
Amorim: "We grew during the game"
The coach provides his assessment of a win over CD Tondela Read more
Amorim: "The way that we read the game was perfect"
The coach reacts to the win against Dortmund Read more
Pote and Porro put Sporting CP into Last 16
A 3-1 win over Borussia Dortmund provides a place in the Champions League kno... Read more

Agenda

December 2021

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
29
30
2
5
13
16
17
19
20
21
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
1
2

Events

18:00
AD Sanjoanense X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 10, 1st Stage
21:15
SL Benfica X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 13
21:00
Parede FC X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 11, 1st Stage
21:15
SPORTING CP X AA Águas Santas
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 12
19:45
HC Eurofarm Pelister X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 6, Group D
20:00
AFC Ajax X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 6, Group C
16:00
CR Candoso X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 12
17:00
OK Niš X SPORTING CP
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Game 2, Round of 32
18:00
Trefl Sopot X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 1, 2nd round, Group K
20:00
SL Benfica X SPORTING CP
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 12, 1st Stage
15:00
AM Madeira SAD X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 13
20:30
SPORTING CP X Boavista FC
Football - Main team - Matchday 14
17:00
SPORTING CP X CRC Qta. Lombos
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 13
20:15
FC Penafiel X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 3 - Allianz Cup, 3rd Stage, Group B
19:00
SPORTING CP X CSM Oradea
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 2, 2nd round, Group K
21:00
SPORTING CP X SC Horta
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 14
21:00
SPORTING CP X AJ Viana
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 13, 1st Stage
18:00
FC Porto X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 11
20:30
Gil Vicente FC X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Matchday 15
20:00
Póvoa AC X SPORTING CP
Handball - Seniors - Matchday 15
20:45
Casa Pia AC X SPORTING CP
Football - Main team - Round of 16
21:00
GCR Nun'Álvares X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 14
21:00
SPORTING CP X Portimonense FC
Football - Main team - Matchday 16

International Competitions

42 European Achievements.

2
Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup (Handball)
3
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Hockey)
1
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Football)
2
World Skate Europe Cup
World Skate Europe Cup (Hockey)
2
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women (Athletics)
1
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men (Athletics)
15
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men (Athletics)
2
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women (Athletics)
3
European Champions Cup
European Champions Cup (Hockey)
2
Judo European Club Champions
Judo European Club Champions (Judo)
4
Super European Goalball League Man & Women
Super European Goalball League Man & Women (Paralympic Sport)
2
Champions League
Champions League (Futsal)
2
Continental Cup
Continental Cup (Hockey)
1
Women's Goalball Clubs World Cup
Women's Goalball Clubs World Cup (Paralympic Sport)

Gallery

Futsal: Sporting CP 5-2 SL Benfica
View more
Women's Volleyball: SL Benfica 3-2 Sporting CP
View more
Futsal (U15): Sporting CP 2-1 SL Benfica
View more
Judo National Championship
View more