Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Magnificent seven against SG Sacavanense

Sporting CP claim a 1-7 Taça de Portugal Third Round win Read more
Porro: “We can achieve great things this season”
Fresh from scoring his first SCP goal, the Spaniard talks about his adaptation Read more
Sporting CP to meet SG Sacavenense in Taça de Portugal
The game will be played on November 22nd Read more
Ferro: "We were aggressive and committed to the idea we had"
The Sporting CP's assistant was pleased with a comprehensive win in the cup Read more

Agenda

November 2020

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
26
27
28
29
30
31
2
5
6
8
9
10
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
26
27
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

Events

20:00
Sporting CP X CD Tondela
Football - Main team - Matchday 6
16:00
SPORTING CP X Imortal BC
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 4 - Placard League, Pavilhão João Rocha
21:00
GRCD Sanjoanense X SPORTING CP
Futsal - Male Seniors - Matchday 6 - Placard League, Pavilhão Municipal das Travessas (São João da Madeira)
18:00
SPORTING CP X Vitória SC
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 6 - Placard League, Pavilhão João Rocha
20:30
A. Académica Coimbra X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 5 - Placard League, Pavilhão Multidesportivo Dr. Mário Mexia (Coimbra)
11:00
FC Barreirense X SPORTING CP
Basketball - Seniores masculinos - Matchday 7 - Placard League, Pavilhão Municipal Professor Luís de Carvalho (Barreiro)
21:15
Sacavenense X Sporting CP
Football - Main team - Third Qualifying Round
20:00
SPORTING CP X HC Braga
Hockey - Seniors - Matchday 6 - 1st Division National Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
20:30
Sporting CP X Moreirense FC
Football - Main team - Matchday 8
11:00
SPORTING CP X AA S. Mamede
Volleyball - Male Seniors - Matchday 11 - 1st Division Portugal Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
There are no events on this date.
Stay tuned to our schedule so you do not miss any events.

International Competitions

37 European Achievements.

2
Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup (Andebol)
3
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Hóquei em Patins)
1
Winners Cup
Winners Cup (Futebol)
2
World Skate Europe Cup
World Skate Europe Cup (Hóquei em Patins)
2
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Women ()
1
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men
European Champions Cup Track&Field – Men ()
15
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Men ()
2
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women
European Champions Cup Cross-Country – Women ()
2
European Champions Cup
European Champions Cup (Hóquei em Patins)
2
Judo European Club Champions
Judo European Club Champions (Judo)
3
Super European Goalball League Man & Women
Super European Goalball League Man & Women ()
1
Champions League
Champions League (Futsal)
1
Continental Cup
Continental Cup (Hóquei em Patins)

Gallery

Volleyball: Sporting CP 3-0 Castêlo da Maia GC
View more
Women's Volleyball: Sporting CP 3-1 Clube Kairós
View more
Women's Football: SL Benfica 0-3 Sporting CP
View more
Women's Rugby: Sporting CP 7-0 SL Benfica
View more