April 2022
01
Fri
20:00
Fonte Bastardo VS SPORTING CP Volleyball
Volleyball
- Male Seniors -
Game 2, Semi-finals - Una Seguros League, Complexo Desportivo Vitorino Nemésio (Praia da Vitória, Ilha Terceira, Açores)
02
Sat
15:00
SPORTING CP VS AD Sanjoanense Hockey
Hockey
- Seniors -
Matchday 23, 1st Stage - 1st Division Portuguese Championship, Pavilhão da AD Sanjoanense (São João da Madeira)
15:00
FC Gaia VS SPORTING CP Handball
Handball
- Seniors -
Matchday 22 - Handball 1 Placard Championship, Pavilhão do FC Gaia (Vila Nova de Gaia)
18:00
SPORTING CP VS Viseu 2001 ADSC Futsal
Futsal
- Male Seniors -
Matchday 21 - Placard League, Pavilhão João Rocha
03
Sun
15:00
SPORTING CP VS SL Benfica Basketball
Basketball
- Seniores masculinos -
Matchday 1, 2nd Stage / Group A - Betclic League, Pavilhão João Rocha
16:00
Fonte Bastardo VS SPORTING CP Volleyball
Volleyball
- Male Seniors -
Game 3, Semi-finals - Una Seguros League, Complexo Desportivo Vitorino Nemésio (Praia da Vitória, Ilha Terceira, Açores)
20:30
SPORTING CP VS FC P. Ferreira Football
Football
- Main team -
Matchday 28 - Portugal BWIN League, José Alvalade Stadium
05
Tue
19:45
SC Magdeburg VS SPORTING CP Handball
Handball
- Seniors -
Game 2, Round of 16 - EHF European League, GETEC Arena (Magdeburg, Alemanha)
08
Fri
20:00
SPORTING CP VS Boa Hora FC Handball
Handball
- Seniors -
Matchday 23 - Handball 1 Placard Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
09
Sat
18:00
SPORTING CP VS Fonte Bastardo Volleyball
Volleyball
- Male Seniors -
(if necessary) Game 4, Semi-finals - Una Seguros League, Pavilhão João Rocha
20:30
CD Tondela VS SPORTING CP Football
Football
- Main team -
Matchday 29 - Portugal BWIN League, João Cardoso Stadium (Tondela)
21:00
UD Oliveirense VS SPORTING CP Basketball
Basketball
- Seniores masculinos -
Matchday 2, 2nd Stage / Group A - Betclic League, Pavilhão Dr. Salvador Machado (Oliveira de Azeméis)
11
Mon
20:00
SPORTING CP VS FC Barcelona Hockey
Hockey
- Seniors -
Matchday 1, Group B - Golden Cup, Pazo dos Deportes de Riazor (A Coruña, Spain)
13
Wed
13:00
SCRA Saint-Omer VS SPORTING CP Hockey
Hockey
- Seniors -
Matchday 3, Group B - Golden Cup, Pazo dos Deportes de Riazor (A Coruña, Spain)
19:00
SPORTING CP VS FC Porto Basketball
Basketball
- Seniores masculinos -
Matchday 3, 2nd Stage / Group A - Betclic League, Pavilhão João Rocha
16
Sat
17:30
SL Benfica VS SPORTING CP Basketball
Basketball
- Seniores masculinos -
Matchday 4, 2nd Stage / Group A - Betclic League, Pavilhão Fidelidade (Estádio do SL Benfica, Lisboa)
19:00
Fonte Bastardo VS SPORTING CP Volleyball
Volleyball
- Male Seniors -
(if necessary) Game 5, Semi-finals - Una Seguros League, Complexo Desportivo Vitorino Nemésio (Praia da Vitória, Ilha Terceira, Açores)
19:00
OC Barcelos VS SPORTING CP Hockey
Hockey
- Seniors -
Semi-finals - Golden Cup, Riazor Sports Palace (A Coruña, Spain)
17
Sun
20:30
SPORTING CP VS SL Benfica Football
Football
- Main team -
Matchday 30 - Portugal BWIN League, José Alvalade Stadium
19
Tue
20:00
SL Benfica VS SPORTING CP Futsal
Futsal
- Male Seniors -
Matchday 22 - Placard League, Pavilhão Fidelidade (Estádio do SL Benfica, Lisboa)
21
Thu
20:15
FC Porto VS SPORTING CP Football
Football
- Main team -
Game 2, Semi-finals - Portuguese Cup, Estádio do Dragão (Porto)
23
Sat
15:00
SPORTING CP VS FC Azeméis Futsal
Futsal
- Male Seniors -
Matchday 23 - Placard League, Pavilhão João Rocha
18:00
SPORTING CP VS SL Benfica Handball
Handball
- Seniors -
Matchday 24 - Handball 1 Placard Championship, Pavilhão João Rocha
21:00
SPORTING CP VS UD Oliveirense Basketball
Basketball
- Seniores masculinos -
Matchday 5, 2nd Stage / Group A - Betclic League, Pavilhão João Rocha
24
Sun
15:00
SPORTING CP VS Parede FC Hockey
Hockey
- Seniors -
Matchday 24, 1st Stage - 1st Division Portuguese Championship, Pavilhão da Escola Secundária Fernando Lopes Graça (Parede)
18:00
SPORTING CP VS SL Benfica Volleyball
Volleyball
- Male Seniors -
Final, Game 1 - Una Seguros League, Pavilhão João Rocha
25
Mon
20:30
Boavista FC VS Sporting CP Football
Football
- Main team
29
Fri
16:00
ACCS VS SPORTING CP Futsal
Futsal
- Male Seniors -
Semi-finals - UEFA Futsal Champions League, Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
30
Sat
15:00
FC Porto VS SPORTING CP Basketball
Basketball
- Seniores masculinos -
Matchday 6, 2nd Stage / Group A - Betclic League, Dragão Arena (Porto)
15:00
AD Sanjoanense VS SPORTING CP Handball
Handball
- Seniors -
Matchday 25 - Handball 1 Placard Championship, Pavilhão Municipal das Travessas (São João da Madeira)
19:00
SL Benfica VS SPORTING CP Volleyball
Volleyball
- Male Seniors -
Final, Game 2 - Una Seguros League, Pavilhão n.º 2 do Estádio do SL Benfica (Lisboa)